STEPHANIE JUTT AND JEFFREY SYKES - ARTISTIC DIRECTORS

Calendar

  • The Music of Words

    Weaving a colorful and evocative tapestry of poetry and music, flutist Stephanie Jutt and pianist Jeffrey Sykes perform with poets Max Garland, former Wisconsin Poet Laureate and recent winner of the Brittingham Prize; Madison poet Catherine Jagoe; and New York poet Mark Belair.

    April 6 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm at Promenade Hall, Overture Center
  • FONTENEAU OF YOUTH

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 14 @ 7:30 am - 10:00 pm at The Playhouse, Overture Center
  • QUADRUPLE AXEL

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 15 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm at The Playhouse, Overture Center
  • FONTENEAU OF YOUTH

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 16 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green
  • QUADRUPLE AXEL

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 16 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green
  • ROCK THE SYKES-O-DELIC KAS-BAH

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 21 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm at The Stoughton Opera House
  • STEPH INFECTION

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 22 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm at The Playhouse, Overture Center
  • ROCK THE SYKES-O-DELIC KAS-BAH

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 23 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green
  • STEPH INFECTION

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 23 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green
  • AND THE TONY AWARD FOR RAPIER WIT GOES TO…

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 28 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm at The Stoughton Opera House
  • THE LEGEND OF ZORI

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 29 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm at The Playhouse, Overture Center
  • AND THE TONY AWARD FOR RAPIER WIT GOES TO…

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 30 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green
  • THE LEGEND OF ZORI

    NAME DROPPING | 2019 PROGRAM

    June 30 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm at Hillside Theater, Taliesin, Spring Green